Austrax Holdings Limited

Austrax Holdings Limited

HHKEX:2680
5.20
HKD
-0.30
(-5.45%)
732.00MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Oct 28, 2024

30:23

For every 23 shares held, investors received 30. The price per share adjusted from $0.20 to $0.15.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 28, 2024
    Before$0.20
    Split ratio30:23
    After$0.15
    Forward
  2. Oct 25, 2024
    Before$0.20
    Split ratio1:10
    After$2.00
    Reverse

About Austrax Holdings Limited stock splits

Austrax Holdings Limited (HKEX:2680) operates in the Investment banks/Brokers industry.

Austrax Holdings Limited company overview

When did Austrax Holdings Limited stock split?

Austrax Holdings Limited's most recent stock split was on October 28, 2024. It was a 30-for-23 forward split, so shareholders received 30 shares for every 23 they held.

What is Austrax Holdings Limited's stock split history?

Austrax Holdings Limited (HKEX:2680) has split its stock 2 times: a 1-for-10 reverse split on October 25, 2024 and a 30-for-23 split on October 28, 2024.

How many times has Austrax Holdings Limited stock split?

Austrax Holdings Limited has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between October 25, 2024 and October 28, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Austrax Holdings Limited's 30-for-23 split on October 28, 2024, every 23 shares became 30 shares.

Will Austrax Holdings Limited split its stock again?

Austrax Holdings Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 28, 2024, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HKEX:2680 split will appear on this page.