Madison Holdings Group Limited

Madison Holdings Group Limited

HHKEX:8057
0.23
HKD
-0.01
(-2.95%)
-0.27EPS
133.97MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 18, 2026

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.08 to $0.84.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 18, 2026
    Before$0.08
    Split ratio1:10
    After$0.84
    Reverse
  2. Feb 08, 2022
    Before$0.10
    Split ratio1:10
    After$1.04
    Reverse
  3. Nov 22, 2016
    Before$10.82
    Split ratio10:1
    After$1.08
    Forward
  4. Nov 08, 2016
    Before$10.82
    Split ratio10:1
    After$1.08
    Forward

About Madison Holdings Group Limited stock splits

Madison Holdings Group Limited (HKEX:8057) operates in the Finance/Rental/Leasing industry.

Madison Holdings Group Limited company overview

When did Madison Holdings Group Limited stock split?

Madison Holdings Group Limited's most recent stock split was on May 18, 2026. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Madison Holdings Group Limited's stock split history?

Madison Holdings Group Limited (HKEX:8057) has split its stock 4 times: a 10-for-1 split on November 8, 2016, a 10-for-1 split on November 22, 2016, a 1-for-10 reverse split on February 8, 2022, and a 1-for-10 reverse split on May 18, 2026.

How many times has Madison Holdings Group Limited stock split?

Madison Holdings Group Limited has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 splits between November 8, 2016 and May 18, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Madison Holdings Group Limited's 1-for-10 reverse split on May 18, 2026, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Madison Holdings Group Limited split its stock again?

Madison Holdings Group Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 18, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HKEX:8057 split will appear on this page.