Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd.

Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd.

HHKEX:8223
0.20
HKD
+0.00
(-2.44%)
929.01MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 20, 2024

396:355

For every 355 shares held, investors received 396. The price per share adjusted from $2.64 to $2.37.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 20, 2024
    Before$2.64
    Split ratio396:355
    After$2.37
    Forward

About Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. stock splits

Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. (HKEX:8223) operates in the Finance/Rental/Leasing industry.

Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. company overview

When did Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. stock split?

Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on August 20, 2024. It was a 396-for-355 forward split, so shareholders received 396 shares for every 355 they held.

How many times has Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. stock split?

Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on August 20, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd.'s 396-for-355 split on August 20, 2024, every 355 shares became 396 shares.

Will Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. split its stock again?

Ziyuanyuan Holdings Group Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 20, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HKEX:8223 split will appear on this page.