HKT Trust and HKT Limited

HKT Trust and HKT Limited

HKTTY
HKT Trust and HKT LimitedUS flagOther OTC
15.09
USD
- -
- -
11.44BMarket Cap

HKT Trust and HKT Limited (HKTTY) Stock Split History

The latest split

Mar 13, 2018

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $25.48 to $12.74.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Mar 13, 2018
    Before$25.48
    Split ratio2:1
    After$12.74
    Forward
  2. Jul 01, 2014
    Before$24.52
    Split ratio129:125
    After$23.76
    Forward

About HKT Trust and HKT Limited stock splits

HKT Trust and HKT Limited (HKTTY) trades on the Other OTC in the Telecommunications Services industry.

HKT Trust and HKT Limited company overview

When was HKT Trust and HKT Limited's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on March 13, 2018. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for HKT Trust and HKT Limited?

This history records 2 forward splits between July 1, 2014 and March 13, 2018.