Net Detergent JSC

Net Detergent JSC

HHNX:NET
57,400.00
VND
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Sep 13, 2016

7:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 7. The price per share adjusted from $48186.65 to $34419.03.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 13, 2016
    Before$48186.65
    Split ratio7:5
    After$34419.03
    Forward
  2. May 29, 2014
    Before$45567.25
    Split ratio2:1
    After$22783.62
    Forward
  3. Jun 28, 2011
    Before$21842.82
    Split ratio16:9
    After$12286.59
    Forward

About Net Detergent JSC stock splits

Net Detergent JSC (HNX:NET) operates in the Household/Personal care industry.

Net Detergent JSC company overview

When did Net Detergent JSC stock split?

Net Detergent JSC's most recent stock split was on September 13, 2016. It was a 7-for-5 forward split, so shareholders received 7 shares for every 5 they held.

What is Net Detergent JSC's stock split history?

Net Detergent JSC (HNX:NET) has split its stock 3 times: a 16-for-9 split on June 28, 2011, a 2-for-1 split on May 29, 2014, and a 7-for-5 split on September 13, 2016.

How many times has Net Detergent JSC stock split?

Net Detergent JSC has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between June 28, 2011 and September 13, 2016.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Net Detergent JSC's 7-for-5 split on September 13, 2016, every 5 shares became 7 shares.

Will Net Detergent JSC split its stock again?

Net Detergent JSC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 13, 2016, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HNX:NET split will appear on this page.