Song Da No 9 JSC

Song Da No 9 JSC

HHNX:SD9
10,300.00
VND
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Jul 04, 2016

28:25

For every 25 shares held, investors received 28. The price per share adjusted from $9761.92 to $8716.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 04, 2016
    Before$9761.92
    Split ratio28:25
    After$8716.00
    Forward

About Song Da No 9 JSC stock splits

Song Da No 9 JSC (HNX:SD9) operates in the Engineering & construction industry.

Song Da No 9 JSC company overview

When did Song Da No 9 JSC stock split?

Song Da No 9 JSC's most recent stock split was on July 4, 2016. It was a 28-for-25 forward split, so shareholders received 28 shares for every 25 they held.

How many times has Song Da No 9 JSC stock split?

Song Da No 9 JSC has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on July 4, 2016.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Song Da No 9 JSC's 28-for-25 split on July 4, 2016, every 25 shares became 28 shares.

Will Song Da No 9 JSC split its stock again?

Song Da No 9 JSC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 4, 2016, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HNX:SD9 split will appear on this page.