Hitachi, Ltd.

Hitachi, Ltd.

HTHIY
Hitachi, Ltd.US flagOther OTC
37.27
USD
+0.15
- -
167.13BMarket Cap

Hitachi, Ltd. (HTHIY) Stock Split History

The latest split

Feb 19, 2025

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $57.98 to $28.99.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Feb 19, 2025
    Before$57.98
    Split ratio2:1
    After$28.99
    Forward
  2. Jul 10, 2024
    Before$241.10
    Split ratio5:1
    After$48.22
    Forward
  3. Mar 23, 1990
    Before$99.86
    Split ratio21:20
    After$95.10
    Forward
  4. Feb 23, 1982
    Before$61.74
    Split ratio2:1
    After$30.87
    Forward
  5. Mar 09, 1981
    Before$136.92
    Split ratio2:1
    After$68.46
    Forward

About Hitachi, Ltd. stock splits

Hitachi, Ltd. (HTHIY) trades on the Other OTC in the Conglomerates industry.

Hitachi, Ltd. company overview

When was Hitachi, Ltd.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on February 19, 2025. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Hitachi, Ltd.?

This history records 5 forward splits between March 9, 1981 and February 19, 2025.