ICU Medical, Inc.

ICU Medical, Inc.

ICUI
ICU Medical, Inc.US flagNASDAQ Global Select
160.84
USD
-0.24
- -
4.02BMarket Cap

ICU Medical, Inc. (ICUI) Stock Split History

The latest split

Mar 18, 2002

3:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $51.55 to $34.37.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Mar 18, 2002
    Before$51.55
    Split ratio3:2
    After$34.37
    Forward
  2. Apr 01, 1993
    Before$24.00
    Split ratio3:2
    After$16.00
    Forward

About ICU Medical, Inc. stock splits

ICU Medical, Inc. (ICUI) trades on the NASDAQ Global Select in the Medical - Instruments & Supplies industry.

ICU Medical, Inc. company overview

When was ICU Medical, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on March 18, 2002. It was a 3-for-2 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every 2 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for ICU Medical, Inc.?

This history records 2 forward splits between April 1, 1993 and March 18, 2002.