PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk

PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk

IIDX:APLI
274.00
IDR
+4.00
(+1.48%)
10.70EPS
22.24P/E
324.32BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 16, 2000

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 16, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio5:1
    After—
    Forward

About PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk stock splits

PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk (IDX:APLI) operates in the Industrial specialties industry.

PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk company overview

When did PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk stock split?

PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk's most recent stock split was on August 16, 2000. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

How many times has PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk stock split?

PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on August 16, 2000.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk's 5-for-1 split on August 16, 2000, every share became 5 shares.

Will PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk split its stock again?

PT Asiaplast Industries Tbk has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 16, 2000, 26 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new IDX:APLI split will appear on this page.