PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk

PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk

IIDX:MMLP
248.00
IDR
+4.00
(+1.64%)
17.06EPS
18.60P/E
1.94TMarket Cap

Total Valuation

IDR

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk carries a market capitalization of 1.94T, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 3.50T, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.94T
Enterprise Value3.50T

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk has 6.89B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding6.89B

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 18.60. The price-to-sales ratio is 5.25, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.41.

PE Ratio18.60
PS Ratio5.25
PB Ratio0.41
P/TBV Ratio0.41

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 17.48 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 9.45 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 17.63 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 3.50T versus a market cap of 1.94T, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales9.45
EV / EBITDA17.48
EV / EBIT17.63

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk maintains a current ratio of 1.62, meaning it holds 1.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 32.74, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 1.43 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.62
Quick Ratio0.85
Debt / Equity32.74
Debt / EBITDA7.97
Interest Coverage1.43

Financial Efficiency

IDR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk posted a return on equity (ROE) of 2.23, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.58, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 3.71B in revenue per employee across its workforce of 99.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)2.23
Return on Assets (ROA)1.58
Revenue Per Employee3.71B
Employee Count99.75

Taxes

IDR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk recorded an income tax benefit of -1.48B rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 116.02B, leaving 104.42B in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-1.48B

Stock Price Statistics

IDR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk's stock has declined approximately 56.11% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 295.32, while the 200-day moving average is 358.71.

52-Week Price Change-56.11%
50-Day Moving Average295.32
200-Day Moving Average358.71

Income Statement

IDR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk generated 370.24B in revenue and converted that into 104.42B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 17.06. EBITDA reached 200.12B, while operating income came in at 198.43B.

Revenue370.24B
Operating Income198.43B
Pretax Income116.02B
Net Income104.42B
EBITDA200.12B
EBIT198.43B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)17.06

Balance Sheet

IDR

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk holds 179.23B in cash and equivalents against 1.59T in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 1.36T. Total book value stands at 4.73T, with working capital of 130.32B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents179.23B
Total Debt1.59T
Net Debt1.36T
Equity (Book Value)4.73T
Book Value Per Share686.85
Working Capital130.32B

Cash Flow

IDR

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-343.82M

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The operating margin of 53.60 and net profit margin of 28.20 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin53.60
Pretax Margin31.34
Profit Margin28.20
EBITDA Margin54.05

Dividends & Yields

IDR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk paid dividends of 0.01 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 0.06 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -0.94, meaning PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.01
Payout Ratio0.06
Shareholder Yield-0.94

Stock Splits

PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk's most recent stock split took place on November 8, 2017.

Last Split Date11/8/2017

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, PT Mega Manunggal Property Tbk has an Altman Z-Score of 1.32, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.32