InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.

AAMEX:INFU
14.13
USD
+0.32
(+2.32%)
0.41EPS
22.87P/E
192.17MMarket Cap
Nov 10Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 192.17M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 214.46M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap192.17M
Enterprise Value214.46M

Important Dates

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 10, 2026.

Earnings Date11/10/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. has 19.91M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding19.91M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 22.87. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.36, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.25.

PE Ratio22.87
PS Ratio1.36
PB Ratio3.25
P/TBV Ratio3.93
P/FCF Ratio16.11
P/OCF Ratio8.36

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.15 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.50 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 16.17 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 16.10, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 214.46M versus a market cap of 192.17M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.50
EV / EBITDA8.15
EV / EBIT16.17
EV / FCF16.10

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 2.50, meaning it holds 2.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 39.32, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 23.94 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.50
Quick Ratio1.84
Debt / Equity39.32
Debt / EBITDA0.88
Interest Coverage23.94

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 15.03, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 11.09 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 8.61, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 11.13, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 296,606.31 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 483.25, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 10.90 indicates how many times InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)15.03
Return on Assets (ROA)8.61
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)11.09
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)11.13
Revenue Per Employee296,606.31
Employee Count483.25
Inventory Turnover10.90

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. recorded 3.67M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 30.04, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 12.21M, leaving 8.54M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax3.67M
Effective Tax Rate30.04

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 27, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 41.16% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 12.85, while the 200-day moving average is 10.24.

52-Week Price Change41.16%
50-Day Moving Average12.85
200-Day Moving Average10.24

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. generated 143.34M in revenue and converted that into 8.54M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.41. EBITDA reached 26.33M, while operating income came in at 13.27M.

Revenue143.34M
Gross Profit82.35M
Operating Income13.27M
Pretax Income12.21M
Net Income8.54M
EBITDA26.33M
EBIT13.27M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.41

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. holds 964,000.00 in cash and equivalents against 23.25M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 19.46M. Total book value stands at 59.15M, with working capital of 22.97M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents964,000.00
Total Debt23.25M
Net Debt19.46M
Equity (Book Value)59.15M
Book Value Per Share2.97
Working Capital22.97M

Cash Flow

USD

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. produced 23.37M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -10.81M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 12.55M - equivalent to 0.62 per share.

Operating Cash Flow23.37M
Capital Expenditures-10.81M
Free Cash Flow12.55M
FCF Per Share0.62

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. posted a gross margin of 57.45, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 9.26 and net profit margin of 5.96 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin57.45
Operating Margin9.26
Pretax Margin8.52
Profit Margin5.96
EBITDA Margin18.37

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 6.21, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 7.75, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield7.75
FCF Yield6.21

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 4.47, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.47