Salzgitter AG

Salzgitter AG

44.20
EUR
-0.15
(-0.34%)
1.16EPS
43.12P/E
2.51BMarket Cap
Nov 12Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 18, 1998

20:1

For every share held, investors received 20.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 18, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio20:1
    After—
    Forward

About Salzgitter AG stock splits

Salzgitter AG (IOB:0G77) operates in the Steel industry.

Salzgitter AG company overview

When did Salzgitter AG stock split?

Salzgitter AG's most recent stock split was on May 18, 1998. It was a 20-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 20 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Salzgitter AG stock split?

Salzgitter AG has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on May 18, 1998.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Salzgitter AG's 20-for-1 split on May 18, 1998, every share became 20 shares.

Will Salzgitter AG split its stock again?

Salzgitter AG has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 18, 1998, 28 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new IOB:0G77 split will appear on this page.