Kallo Inc.

Kallo Inc.

KALO
Kallo Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.00
USD
- -
- -
1.91MMarket Cap

Kallo Inc. (KALO) Stock Split History

The latest split

Dec 19, 2017

1:600

For every 600 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Dec 19, 2017
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:600
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  2. Feb 28, 2008
    Before$195768.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$65256.00
    Forward

About Kallo Inc. stock splits

Kallo Inc. (KALO) trades on the Other OTC in the Medical - Healthcare Information Services industry.

Kallo Inc. company overview

When was Kallo Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on December 19, 2017. It was a 1-for-600 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 600 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Kallo Inc.?

This history records 2 splits between February 28, 2008 and December 19, 2017.