Key Petroleum Limited

Key Petroleum Limited

KPHWF
Key Petroleum LimitedUS flagOther OTC
0.06
AUD
+0.00
- -
781,424.00Market Cap

Key Petroleum Limited (KPHWF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Dec 02, 2024

1:100

For every 100 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Dec 02, 2024
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:100
    After$0.00
    Reverse

About Key Petroleum Limited stock splits

Key Petroleum Limited (KPHWF) trades on the Other OTC in the Oil & Gas Exploration & Production industry.

Key Petroleum Limited company overview

When was Key Petroleum Limited's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on December 2, 2024. It was a 1-for-100 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 100 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Key Petroleum Limited?

This history records one reverse split, on December 2, 2024.