KG Chemical Corporation

KG Chemical Corporation

KKRX:001390
3,790.00
KRW
-50.00
(-1.30%)
5,034.38EPS
3.02P/E
278.68BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 28, 2023

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5. The price per share adjusted from $45650.00 to $9130.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 28, 2023
    Before$45650.00
    Split ratio5:1
    After$9130.00
    Forward
  2. Jan 12, 2005
    Before$505.00
    Split ratio1:10
    After$5050.00
    Reverse
  3. Aug 19, 2003
    Before—
    Split ratio10:7
    After—
    Forward

About KG Chemical Corporation stock splits

KG Chemical Corporation (KRX:001390) operates in the Chemicals: agricultural industry.

KG Chemical Corporation company overview

When did KG Chemical Corporation stock split?

KG Chemical Corporation's most recent stock split was on August 28, 2023. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

What is KG Chemical Corporation's stock split history?

KG Chemical Corporation (KRX:001390) has split its stock 3 times: a 10-for-7 split on August 19, 2003, a 1-for-10 reverse split on January 12, 2005, and a 5-for-1 split on August 28, 2023.

How many times has KG Chemical Corporation stock split?

KG Chemical Corporation has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between August 19, 2003 and August 28, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In KG Chemical Corporation's 5-for-1 split on August 28, 2023, every share became 5 shares.

Will KG Chemical Corporation split its stock again?

KG Chemical Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 28, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:001390 split will appear on this page.