Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd.

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd.

1,290.00
KRW
-1.00
(-0.08%)
-22.77EPS
36.30BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 21, 2026

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $158.00 to $1580.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 21, 2026
    Before$158.00
    Split ratio1:10
    After$1580.00
    Reverse
  2. Oct 25, 2017
    Before$6990.00
    Split ratio25:1
    After$279.60
    Forward
  3. Feb 12, 2010
    Before$5200.00
    Split ratio2:1
    After$2600.00
    Forward
  4. Sep 17, 2007
    Before$12200.00
    Split ratio61:55
    After$11000.00
    Forward
  5. Jul 14, 2005
    Before$11250.00
    Split ratio171:151
    After$9934.21
    Forward
  6. Sep 24, 2004
    Before$18300.00
    Split ratio183:145
    After$14500.00
    Forward
  7. Apr 06, 2004
    Before$25100.00
    Split ratio753:485
    After$16166.67
    Forward
  8. Mar 12, 2004
    Before$790.00
    Split ratio1:4
    After$3160.00
    Reverse

About Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. stock splits

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. (KRX:004410) operates in the Food: specialty/candy industry.

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. stock split?

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on May 21, 2026. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. (KRX:004410) has split its stock 8 times: a 1-for-4 reverse split on March 12, 2004, a 753-for-485 split on April 6, 2004, a 183-for-145 split on September 24, 2004, a 171-for-151 split on July 14, 2005, a 61-for-55 split on September 17, 2007, a 2-for-1 split on February 12, 2010, a 25-for-1 split on October 25, 2017, and a 1-for-10 reverse split on May 21, 2026.

How many times has Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. stock split?

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. has split its stock 8 times. This history records 8 splits between March 12, 2004 and May 21, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd.'s 1-for-10 reverse split on May 21, 2026, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Seoul Foods Industrial Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 21, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:004410 split will appear on this page.