DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd

KKRX:015230
6,100.00
KRW
-140.00
(-2.24%)
1,499.62EPS
3.61P/E
141.70BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Feb 18, 2022

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $8230.00 to $4115.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Feb 18, 2022
    Before$8230.00
    Split ratio2:1
    After$4115.00
    Forward
  2. Dec 07, 2020
    Before$35950.00
    Split ratio5:1
    After$7190.00
    Forward
  3. Sep 18, 2019
    Before$43800.00
    Split ratio29:20
    After$30206.90
    Forward
  4. Nov 10, 1999
    Before—
    Split ratio102:91
    After—
    Forward

About DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd stock splits

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd (KRX:015230) operates in the Auto parts: OEM industry.

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd company overview

When did DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd stock split?

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd's most recent stock split was on February 18, 2022. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

What is DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd's stock split history?

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd (KRX:015230) has split its stock 4 times: a 102-for-91 split on November 10, 1999, a 29-for-20 split on September 18, 2019, a 5-for-1 split on December 7, 2020, and a 2-for-1 split on February 18, 2022.

How many times has DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd stock split?

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 forward splits between November 10, 1999 and February 18, 2022.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd's 2-for-1 split on February 18, 2022, every share became 2 shares.

Will DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd split its stock again?

DAECHANG Forging Co., Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on February 18, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:015230 split will appear on this page.