WIZ CORP, Inc.

WIZ CORP, Inc.

KKRX:038620
2,110.00
KRW
+50.00
(+2.43%)
587.49EPS
4.87P/E
37.53BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 07, 2026

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $503.00 to $2515.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 07, 2026
    Before$503.00
    Split ratio1:5
    After$2515.00
    Reverse
  2. Dec 29, 2021
    Before$2520.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$2400.00
    Forward
  3. Jul 01, 2021
    Before$6180.00
    Split ratio3:2
    After$4120.00
    Forward
  4. Dec 29, 2020
    Before$1375.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$1309.52
    Forward
  5. Dec 27, 2018
    Before$1200.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$1142.86
    Forward
  6. Dec 27, 2017
    Before$1575.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$1500.00
    Forward
  7. Dec 29, 2009
    Before$1270.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$1209.52
    Forward
  8. Feb 17, 2006
    Before$3975.00
    Split ratio5:2
    After$1590.00
    Forward
  9. May 07, 2003
    Before—
    Split ratio43:38
    After—
    Forward

About WIZ CORP, Inc. stock splits

WIZ CORP, Inc. (KRX:038620) operates in the Information technology services industry.

WIZ CORP, Inc. company overview

When did WIZ CORP, Inc. stock split?

WIZ CORP, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on May 7, 2026. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

What is WIZ CORP, Inc.'s stock split history?

WIZ CORP, Inc. (KRX:038620) has split its stock 9 times: a 43-for-38 split on May 7, 2003, a 5-for-2 split on February 17, 2006, a 21-for-20 split on December 29, 2009, a 21-for-20 split on December 27, 2017, a 21-for-20 split on December 27, 2018, a 21-for-20 split on December 29, 2020, a 3-for-2 split on July 1, 2021, a 21-for-20 split on December 29, 2021, and a 1-for-5 reverse split on May 7, 2026.

How many times has WIZ CORP, Inc. stock split?

WIZ CORP, Inc. has split its stock 9 times. This history records 9 splits between May 7, 2003 and May 7, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In WIZ CORP, Inc.'s 1-for-5 reverse split on May 7, 2026, every 5 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will WIZ CORP, Inc. split its stock again?

WIZ CORP, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 7, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:038620 split will appear on this page.