Komipharm International Co., Ltd

Komipharm International Co., Ltd

KKRX:041960
8,620.00
KRW
-180.00
(-2.05%)
-101.01EPS
606.67BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 17, 2023

798:725

For every 725 shares held, investors received 798. The price per share adjusted from $6400.00 to $5814.54.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 17, 2023
    Before$6400.00
    Split ratio798:725
    After$5814.54
    Forward
  2. Jul 11, 2019
    Before$23000.00
    Split ratio11:10
    After$20909.09
    Forward
  3. Dec 27, 2018
    Before$20900.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$19904.76
    Forward
  4. May 13, 2011
    Before$53000.00
    Split ratio5:1
    After$10600.00
    Forward
  5. Dec 27, 2007
    Before$62500.00
    Split ratio929:778
    After$52341.23
    Forward
  6. Dec 28, 2005
    Before$43950.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$41857.14
    Forward
  7. Dec 29, 2004
    Before$25750.00
    Split ratio51:50
    After$25245.10
    Forward

About Komipharm International Co., Ltd stock splits

Komipharm International Co., Ltd (KRX:041960) operates in the Biotechnology industry.

Komipharm International Co., Ltd company overview

When did Komipharm International Co., Ltd stock split?

Komipharm International Co., Ltd's most recent stock split was on August 17, 2023. It was a 798-for-725 forward split, so shareholders received 798 shares for every 725 they held.

What is Komipharm International Co., Ltd's stock split history?

Komipharm International Co., Ltd (KRX:041960) has split its stock 7 times: a 51-for-50 split on December 29, 2004, a 21-for-20 split on December 28, 2005, a 929-for-778 split on December 27, 2007, a 5-for-1 split on May 13, 2011, a 21-for-20 split on December 27, 2018, a 11-for-10 split on July 11, 2019, and a 798-for-725 split on August 17, 2023.

How many times has Komipharm International Co., Ltd stock split?

Komipharm International Co., Ltd has split its stock 7 times. This history records 7 forward splits between December 29, 2004 and August 17, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Komipharm International Co., Ltd's 798-for-725 split on August 17, 2023, every 725 shares became 798 shares.

Will Komipharm International Co., Ltd split its stock again?

Komipharm International Co., Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 17, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:041960 split will appear on this page.