MemRAY BT Co. LTD.

MemRAY BT Co. LTD.

KKRX:072770
612.00
KRW
-46.00
(-6.99%)
-546.20EPS
60.19BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 22, 2026

1:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $707.00 to $1414.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 22, 2026
    Before$707.00
    Split ratio1:2
    After$1414.00
    Reverse
  2. Jan 19, 2016
    Before$1900.00
    Split ratio708:565
    After$1516.24
    Forward
  3. May 14, 2009
    Before$1240.00
    Split ratio372:365
    After$1216.67
    Forward

About MemRAY BT Co. LTD. stock splits

MemRAY BT Co. LTD. (KRX:072770) operates in the Electronics distributors industry.

MemRAY BT Co. LTD. company overview

When did MemRAY BT Co. LTD. stock split?

MemRAY BT Co. LTD.'s most recent stock split was on May 22, 2026. It was a 1-for-2 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 2 they held.

What is MemRAY BT Co. LTD.'s stock split history?

MemRAY BT Co. LTD. (KRX:072770) has split its stock 3 times: a 372-for-365 split on May 14, 2009, a 708-for-565 split on January 19, 2016, and a 1-for-2 reverse split on May 22, 2026.

How many times has MemRAY BT Co. LTD. stock split?

MemRAY BT Co. LTD. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between May 14, 2009 and May 22, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In MemRAY BT Co. LTD.'s 1-for-2 reverse split on May 22, 2026, every 2 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will MemRAY BT Co. LTD. split its stock again?

MemRAY BT Co. LTD. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 22, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:072770 split will appear on this page.