MOTREX Co., Ltd.

MOTREX Co., Ltd.

KKRX:118990
5,560.00
KRW
-80.00
(-1.42%)
371.95EPS
52.73P/E
196.26BMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 02, 2022

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $36600.00 to $12200.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 02, 2022
    Before$36600.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$12200.00
    Forward
  2. Apr 29, 2022
    Before$5950.00
    Split ratio1:5
    After$29750.00
    Reverse
  3. Jan 14, 2020
    Before$2300.00
    Split ratio36:35
    After$2236.11
    Forward
  4. Aug 22, 2018
    Before$26400.00
    Split ratio5:1
    After$5280.00
    Forward
  5. Aug 17, 2018
    Before$26400.00
    Split ratio25:3
    After$3168.00
    Forward

About MOTREX Co., Ltd. stock splits

MOTREX Co., Ltd. (KRX:118990) operates in the Auto parts: OEM industry.

MOTREX Co., Ltd. company overview

When did MOTREX Co., Ltd. stock split?

MOTREX Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on June 2, 2022. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

What is MOTREX Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

MOTREX Co., Ltd. (KRX:118990) has split its stock 5 times: a 25-for-3 split on August 17, 2018, a 5-for-1 split on August 22, 2018, a 36-for-35 split on January 14, 2020, a 1-for-5 reverse split on April 29, 2022, and a 3-for-1 split on June 2, 2022.

How many times has MOTREX Co., Ltd. stock split?

MOTREX Co., Ltd. has split its stock 5 times. This history records 5 splits between August 17, 2018 and June 2, 2022.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In MOTREX Co., Ltd.'s 3-for-1 split on June 2, 2022, every share became 3 shares.

Will MOTREX Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

MOTREX Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 2, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:118990 split will appear on this page.