GC CELL CORPORATION

GC CELL CORPORATION

KKRX:144510
13,280.00
KRW
-180.00
(-1.34%)
-16,415.82EPS
225.11BMarket Cap
Nov 12Next Earn

Total Valuation

KRW

As of June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION carries a market capitalization of 225.11B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 335.75B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap225.11B
Enterprise Value335.75B

Important Dates

GC CELL CORPORATION's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 12, 2026.

Earnings Date11/12/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION has 15.03M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding15.03M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.39, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.21.

PS Ratio1.39
PB Ratio1.21
P/TBV Ratio4.33
P/FCF Ratio158.60
P/OCF Ratio22.57

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 78.66 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 2.07 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 335.75B versus a market cap of 225.11B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales2.07
EV / EBITDA78.66

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION maintains a current ratio of 0.52, meaning it holds 0.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 57.16, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 0.90 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.52
Quick Ratio0.01
Debt / Equity57.16
Debt / EBITDA25.36
Interest Coverage0.90

Financial Efficiency

KRW

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -80.06, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -54.49, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 200.68M in revenue per employee across its workforce of 807.25, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 15.13 indicates how many times GC CELL CORPORATION sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-80.06
Return on Assets (ROA)-54.49
Revenue Per Employee200.68M
Employee Count807.25
Inventory Turnover15.13

Taxes

KRW

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION recorded 7.01B in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -239.86B and -246.40B in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax7.01B

Stock Price Statistics

KRW

As of the close on October 23, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION's stock has declined approximately 36.91% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 14,130.00, while the 200-day moving average is 19,344.05.

52-Week Price Change-36.91%
50-Day Moving Average14,130.00
200-Day Moving Average19,344.05

Income Statement

KRW

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION generated 162.00B in revenue and converted that into -246.40B in net income, yielding earnings per share of -16,415.82. EBITDA reached 4.27B, while operating income came in at -10.84B.

Revenue162.00B
Gross Profit29.34B
Operating Income-10.84B
Pretax Income-239.86B
Net Income-246.40B
EBITDA4.27B
EBIT-10.85B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-16,415.82

Balance Sheet

KRW

As of June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION holds 1.39B in cash and equivalents against 108.24B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 80.22B. Total book value stands at 185.56B, with working capital of -52.91B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.39B
Total Debt108.24B
Net Debt80.22B
Equity (Book Value)185.56B
Book Value Per Share12,348.33
Working Capital-52.91B

Cash Flow

KRW

GC CELL CORPORATION produced 9.98B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -8.56B in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 1.42B - equivalent to 94.45 per share.

Operating Cash Flow9.98B
Capital Expenditures-8.56B
Free Cash Flow1.42B
FCF Per Share94.45

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION posted a gross margin of 18.11, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -6.69 and net profit margin of -152.10 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin18.11
Operating Margin-6.69
Pretax Margin-148.06
Profit Margin-152.10
EBITDA Margin2.63

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 0.63, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -1.11, meaning GC CELL CORPORATION raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-1.11
FCF Yield0.63

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, GC CELL CORPORATION has an Altman Z-Score of 2.35, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.35