Kumho HT, Inc.

Kumho HT, Inc.

KKRX:214330
7,660.00
KRW
-350.00
(-4.37%)
-1,941.85EPS
51.23BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 08, 2026

1:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $2555.00 to $5110.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 08, 2026
    Before$2555.00
    Split ratio1:2
    After$5110.00
    Reverse
  2. May 04, 2026
    Before$398.00
    Split ratio1:10
    After$3980.00
    Reverse
  3. Jul 23, 2020
    Before$5710.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$1903.33
    Forward

About Kumho HT, Inc. stock splits

Kumho HT, Inc. (KRX:214330) operates in the Auto parts: OEM industry.

Kumho HT, Inc. company overview

When did Kumho HT, Inc. stock split?

Kumho HT, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on July 8, 2026. It was a 1-for-2 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 2 they held.

What is Kumho HT, Inc.'s stock split history?

Kumho HT, Inc. (KRX:214330) has split its stock 3 times: a 3-for-1 split on July 23, 2020, a 1-for-10 reverse split on May 4, 2026, and a 1-for-2 reverse split on July 8, 2026.

How many times has Kumho HT, Inc. stock split?

Kumho HT, Inc. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between July 23, 2020 and July 8, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Kumho HT, Inc.'s 1-for-2 reverse split on July 8, 2026, every 2 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Kumho HT, Inc. split its stock again?

Kumho HT, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 8, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:214330 split will appear on this page.