NDFOS Co., Ltd.

NDFOS Co., Ltd.

KKRX:238090
1,599.00
KRW
-5.00
(-0.31%)
129.78EPS
18.60P/E
74.42BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 15, 2021

2:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $4310.00 to $10775.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 15, 2021
    Before$4310.00
    Split ratio2:5
    After$10775.00
    Reverse
  2. Apr 23, 2019
    Before$14450.00
    Split ratio5:2
    After$5780.00
    Forward
  3. Dec 27, 2018
    Before$14600.00
    Split ratio203:200
    After$14384.24
    Forward

About NDFOS Co., Ltd. stock splits

NDFOS Co., Ltd. (KRX:238090) operates in the Containers/Packaging industry.

NDFOS Co., Ltd. company overview

When did NDFOS Co., Ltd. stock split?

NDFOS Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on July 15, 2021. It was a 2-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every 5 they held.

What is NDFOS Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

NDFOS Co., Ltd. (KRX:238090) has split its stock 3 times: a 203-for-200 split on December 27, 2018, a 5-for-2 split on April 23, 2019, and a 2-for-5 reverse split on July 15, 2021.

How many times has NDFOS Co., Ltd. stock split?

NDFOS Co., Ltd. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between December 27, 2018 and July 15, 2021.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In NDFOS Co., Ltd.'s 2-for-5 reverse split on July 15, 2021, every 5 shares became 2 shares. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will NDFOS Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

NDFOS Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 15, 2021, 5 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:238090 split will appear on this page.