Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC

KKSE:KMEFIC
136.00
KWF
+4.00
(+3.03%)
-0.99EPS
34.76BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jun 24, 2021

332:395

For every 395 shares held, investors received 332. The price per share adjusted from $140.00 to $166.57.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 24, 2021
    Before$140.00
    Split ratio332:395
    After$166.57
    Reverse
  2. May 24, 2009
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  3. Mar 18, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  4. Mar 21, 2007
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  5. Mar 21, 2006
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  6. Nov 23, 2005
    Before—
    Split ratio21:20
    After—
    Forward

About Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC stock splits

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC (KSE:KMEFIC) operates in the Investment banks/Brokers industry.

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC company overview

When did Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC stock split?

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC's most recent stock split was on June 24, 2021. It was a 332-for-395 reverse split, so shareholders received 332 shares for every 395 they held.

What is Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC's stock split history?

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC (KSE:KMEFIC) has split its stock 6 times: a 21-for-20 split on November 23, 2005, a 6-for-5 split on March 21, 2006, a 6-for-5 split on March 21, 2007, a 11-for-10 split on March 18, 2008, a 11-for-10 split on May 24, 2009, and a 332-for-395 reverse split on June 24, 2021.

How many times has Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC stock split?

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC has split its stock 6 times. This history records 6 splits between November 23, 2005 and June 24, 2021.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC's 332-for-395 reverse split on June 24, 2021, every 395 shares became 332 shares. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC split its stock again?

Kuwait & Middle East Financial Investment Co. KSCC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 24, 2021, 5 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KSE:KMEFIC split will appear on this page.