Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C.

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C.

KKSE:MUNTAZAHAT
108.00
KWF
-2.00
(-1.82%)
4.35EPS
28.73P/E
26.22BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 12, 2026

41:40

For every 40 shares held, investors received 41. The price per share adjusted from $137.00 to $133.66.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 12, 2026
    Before$137.00
    Split ratio41:40
    After$133.66
    Forward
  2. Apr 29, 2025
    Before$120.00
    Split ratio103:100
    After$116.50
    Forward
  3. May 14, 2024
    Before$80.40
    Split ratio21:20
    After$76.57
    Forward
  4. May 04, 2023
    Before$73.00
    Split ratio103:100
    After$70.87
    Forward
  5. May 10, 2022
    Before$91.40
    Split ratio51:50
    After$89.61
    Forward
  6. May 24, 2021
    Before$81.50
    Split ratio103:100
    After$79.13
    Forward
  7. Aug 24, 2020
    Before$47.60
    Split ratio107:100
    After$44.49
    Forward
  8. May 19, 2019
    Before$56.20
    Split ratio21:20
    After$53.52
    Forward
  9. Jul 29, 2015
    Before$104.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$99.05
    Forward
  10. Apr 20, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio27:25
    After—
    Forward

About Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. stock splits

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. (KSE:MUNTAZAHAT) operates in the Hotels/Resorts/Cruise lines industry.

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. company overview

When did Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. stock split?

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C.'s most recent stock split was on May 12, 2026. It was a 41-for-40 forward split, so shareholders received 41 shares for every 40 they held.

What is Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C.'s stock split history?

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. (KSE:MUNTAZAHAT) has split its stock 10 times: a 27-for-25 split on April 20, 2008, a 21-for-20 split on July 29, 2015, a 21-for-20 split on May 19, 2019, a 107-for-100 split on August 24, 2020, a 103-for-100 split on May 24, 2021, a 51-for-50 split on May 10, 2022, a 103-for-100 split on May 4, 2023, a 21-for-20 split on May 14, 2024, a 103-for-100 split on April 29, 2025, and a 41-for-40 split on May 12, 2026.

How many times has Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. stock split?

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. has split its stock 10 times. This history records 10 forward splits between April 20, 2008 and May 12, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C.'s 41-for-40 split on May 12, 2026, every 40 shares became 41 shares.

Will Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. split its stock again?

Kuwait Resorts Company K.P.S.C. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 12, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KSE:MUNTAZAHAT split will appear on this page.