Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.

Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.

KTTA
Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.US flagNASDAQ Capital Market
0.41
USD
+0.00
- -
13.70MMarket Cap

Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. (KTTA) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jan 02, 2024

1:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.40 to $0.02.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jan 02, 2024
    Before$0.40
    Split ratio1:20
    After$0.02
    Reverse

About Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. stock splits

Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. (KTTA) trades on the NASDAQ Capital Market in the Biotechnology industry.

Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. company overview

When was Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on January 2, 2024. It was a 1-for-20 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 20 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.?

This history records one reverse split, on January 2, 2024.