KwikClick, Inc.

KwikClick, Inc.

KWIK
KwikClick, Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.70
USD
-0.05
- -
2.71MMarket Cap

KwikClick, Inc. (KWIK) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jun 26, 2025

1:40

For every 40 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.06 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jun 26, 2025
    Before$0.06
    Split ratio1:40
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  2. Mar 02, 2022
    Before$0.09
    Split ratio1:40
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  3. Nov 12, 2020
    Before$0.01
    Split ratio1:40
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  4. Nov 19, 2012
    Before$0.05
    Split ratio1:50
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  5. Sep 09, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio1:13
    After—
    Reverse

About KwikClick, Inc. stock splits

KwikClick, Inc. (KWIK) trades on the Other OTC in the Software - Application industry.

KwikClick, Inc. company overview

When was KwikClick, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on June 26, 2025. It was a 1-for-40 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 40 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for KwikClick, Inc.?

This history records 5 reverse splits between September 9, 1998 and June 26, 2025.