LifeMD, Inc.

LifeMD, Inc.

LFMD
LifeMD, Inc.US flagNASDAQ Global Market
2.14
USD
-0.10
- -
103.27MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

LifeMD, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 103.27M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 178.37M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap103.27M
Enterprise Value178.37M

Share Statistics

LifeMD, Inc. currently has 47.82M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding47.82M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

LifeMD, Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 78.81. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.18, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 24.79.

PE Ratio78.81
PS Ratio1.18
PB Ratio24.79
P/TBV Ratio-66.57
P/FCF Ratio-22.17
P/OCF Ratio-19.60

Enterprise Valuation

On an enterprise value basis, LifeMD, Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 217.60 and an EV/FCF ratio of 50.53. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.08 reflects the premium investors are willing to pay for the company's revenue stream, while the EV/EBIT multiple of 435.27 provides insight into valuation relative to core operating earnings.

EV / Sales1.08
EV / EBITDA217.60
EV / EBIT435.27
EV / FCF50.53

Financial Position

LifeMD, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.90, meaning it holds 0.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 75.53, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -630.06 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.90
Quick Ratio0.78
Debt / Equity75.53
Debt / EBITDA-0.37
Interest Coverage-630.06

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)0.30
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)N/A
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory Turnover7.36

Taxes

Income Tax45,721.00
Effective Tax RateN/A

Stock Price Statistics

LifeMD, Inc.'s stock has declined approximately -65.31605% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 3.00, while the 200-day moving average is 3.74.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change-65.31605%
50-Day Moving Average3.00
200-Day Moving Average3.74
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

Over the trailing twelve months, LifeMD, Inc. generated 164.70M in revenue and converted that into 201,011.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.54. EBITDA reached -16.38M, while operating income came in at -24.25M.

Revenue164.70M
Gross Profit141.85M
Operating Income-24.25M
Pretax Income-25.38M
Net Income201,011.00
EBITDA-16.38M
EBIT-24.25M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.54

Balance Sheet

LifeMD, Inc. holds 25.14M in cash and equivalents against 6.02M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -25.14M. Total book value stands at 7.97M, with working capital of -4.52M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents25.14M
Total Debt6.02M
Net Debt-25.14M
Equity (Book Value)7.97M
Book Value Per Share0.17
Working Capital-4.52M

Cash Flow

LifeMD, Inc. produced -9.91M in operating cash flow over the past twelve months. After subtracting -1.15M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -11.06M - equivalent to -0.24 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-9.91M
Capital Expenditures-1.15M
Free Cash Flow-11.06M
FCF Per Share-0.24

Margins

LifeMD, Inc. operates with a gross margin of 86.13, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -14.72 and net profit margin of 0.12 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin86.13
Operating Margin-14.72
Pretax Margin-15.41
Profit Margin0.12
EBITDA Margin-9.95

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per Share0.07
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield5.55
FCF Yield-4.51

Stock Splits

LifeMD, Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on October 14, 2020 with a 5:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date10/14/2020
Split Ratio5:1

Scores

LifeMD, Inc. posts an Altman Z-Score of -3.14, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-3.14