As of June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 70.13M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 58.95M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.
| Market Cap | 70.13M |
| Enterprise Value | 58.95M |
LENSAR, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 5, 2026.
| Earnings Date | 11/5/2026 |
As of June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. has 12.28M shares outstanding.
| Shares Outstanding | 12.28M |
As of June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 2.00. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.15, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 4.71.
| PE Ratio | 2.00 |
| PS Ratio | 1.15 |
| PB Ratio | 4.71 |
| P/TBV Ratio | 6.90 |
| P/FCF Ratio | -12.19 |
| P/OCF Ratio | -9.51 |
These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.98 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 58.95M versus a market cap of 70.13M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.
| EV / Sales | 0.98 |
As of June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 2.39, meaning it holds 2.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.
| Current Ratio | 2.39 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.03 |
| Debt / Equity | 15.97 |
| Debt / EBITDA | -0.67 |
These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 456.39 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 49.58, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is negative at -2,020.73, pointing to unprofitable operations over the period. The company generates approximately 408,569.49 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 147.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.41 indicates how many times LENSAR, Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.
| Return on Assets (ROA) | 49.58 |
| Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) | 456.39 |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | -2,020.73 |
| Revenue Per Employee | 408,569.49 |
| Employee Count | 147.50 |
| Inventory Turnover | 1.41 |
As of the close on November 4, 2026, LENSAR, Inc.'s stock has declined approximately 51.97% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 6.91, while the 200-day moving average is 7.36.
| 52-Week Price Change | -51.97% |
| 50-Day Moving Average | 6.91 |
| 200-Day Moving Average | 7.36 |
Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. generated 60.26M in revenue and converted that into 34.70M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 2.22. EBITDA reached -3.56M, while operating income came in at -8.13M.
| Revenue | 60.26M |
| Gross Profit | 29.13M |
| Operating Income | -8.13M |
| Pretax Income | 34.70M |
| Net Income | 34.70M |
| EBITDA | -3.56M |
| EBIT | -8.13M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | 2.22 |
As of June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. holds 13.57M in cash and equivalents against 2.38M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -13.56M. Total book value stands at 14.91M, with working capital of 27.39M providing operational flexibility.
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | 13.57M |
| Total Debt | 2.38M |
| Net Debt | -13.56M |
| Equity (Book Value) | 14.91M |
| Book Value Per Share | 1.21 |
| Working Capital | 27.39M |
LENSAR, Inc. produced -7.29M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -35,000.00 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -7.33M - equivalent to -0.60 per share.
| Operating Cash Flow | -7.29M |
| Capital Expenditures | -35,000.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7.33M |
| FCF Per Share | -0.60 |
Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. posted a gross margin of 48.34, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -13.48 and net profit margin of 57.57 provide insight into operational efficiency.
| Gross Margin | 48.34 |
| Operating Margin | -13.48 |
| Pretax Margin | 57.57 |
| Profit Margin | 57.57 |
| EBITDA Margin | -5.90 |
These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -8.21: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -0.71, meaning LENSAR, Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.
| Shareholder Yield | -0.71 |
| FCF Yield | -8.21 |
As of June 30, 2026, LENSAR, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of -1.18, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.
| Altman Z-Score | -1.18 |