GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V.

GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V.

0.90
EUR
-0.06
(-6.25%)
9.33MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 18, 1992

10:1

For every share held, investors received 10.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 18, 1992
    Before—
    Split ratio10:1
    After—
    Forward

About GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. stock splits

GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. (LSE:0MNA) operates in the Miscellaneous commercial services industry.

GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. company overview

When did GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. stock split?

GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V.'s most recent stock split was on August 18, 1992. It was a 10-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every share they held.

How many times has GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. stock split?

GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on August 18, 1992.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V.'s 10-for-1 split on August 18, 1992, every share became 10 shares.

Will GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. split its stock again?

GREEN EARTH GROUP N.V. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 18, 1992, 34 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new LSE:0MNA split will appear on this page.