Public Policy Holding Co., Inc.

Public Policy Holding Co., Inc.

735.00
GBX
0.00
(0.00%)
-120.82EPS
17.41BMarket Cap
Dec 02Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 02, 2025

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $200.00 to $1000.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 02, 2025
    Before$200.00
    Split ratio1:5
    After$1000.00
    Reverse

About Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. stock splits

Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. (LSE:PPHC) operates in the Miscellaneous commercial services industry.

Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. company overview

When did Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. stock split?

Public Policy Holding Co., Inc.'s most recent stock split was on October 2, 2025. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

How many times has Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. stock split?

Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on October 2, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Public Policy Holding Co., Inc.'s 1-for-5 reverse split on October 2, 2025, every 5 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. split its stock again?

Public Policy Holding Co., Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 2, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new LSE:PPHC split will appear on this page.