MICT, Inc.

MICT, Inc.

MICT
MICT, Inc.US flagNASDAQ Capital Market
0.93
USD
+0.03
- -
118.01MMarket Cap

MICT, Inc. (MICT) Stock Split History

The latest split

Mar 18, 2013

1:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Mar 18, 2013
    Before—
    Split ratio1:2
    After—
    Reverse

About MICT, Inc. stock splits

MICT, Inc. (MICT) trades on the NASDAQ Capital Market in the Computer Hardware industry.

MICT, Inc. company overview

When was MICT, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on March 18, 2013. It was a 1-for-2 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 2 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for MICT, Inc.?

This history records one reverse split, on March 18, 2013.