Bavarian Nordic A/S

Bavarian Nordic A/S

32.52
EUR
+0.14
(+0.43%)
2.54EPS
9.53P/E
1.84BMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Mar 10, 2020

694:549

For every 549 shares held, investors received 694. The price per share adjusted from $28.46 to $22.51.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 10, 2020
    Before$28.46
    Split ratio694:549
    After$22.51
    Forward
  2. May 09, 2011
    Before$13.14
    Split ratio49:38
    After$10.19
    Forward
  3. Jan 13, 2010
    Before$19.79
    Split ratio19:16
    After$16.67
    Forward
  4. Mar 07, 2007
    Before$71.84
    Split ratio321:304
    After$68.04
    Forward
  5. Jun 01, 2005
    Before$80.36
    Split ratio201:185
    After$73.96
    Forward
  6. Jun 03, 2002
    Before—
    Split ratio24:23
    After—
    Forward
  7. May 28, 2001
    Before$18.80
    Split ratio110:107
    After$18.29
    Forward

About Bavarian Nordic A/S stock splits

Bavarian Nordic A/S (MUN:BV3) operates in the Biotechnology industry.

Bavarian Nordic A/S company overview

When did Bavarian Nordic A/S stock split?

Bavarian Nordic A/S's most recent stock split was on March 10, 2020. It was a 694-for-549 forward split, so shareholders received 694 shares for every 549 they held.

What is Bavarian Nordic A/S's stock split history?

Bavarian Nordic A/S (MUN:BV3) has split its stock 7 times: a 110-for-107 split on May 28, 2001, a 24-for-23 split on June 3, 2002, a 201-for-185 split on June 1, 2005, a 321-for-304 split on March 7, 2007, a 19-for-16 split on January 13, 2010, a 49-for-38 split on May 9, 2011, and a 694-for-549 split on March 10, 2020.

How many times has Bavarian Nordic A/S stock split?

Bavarian Nordic A/S has split its stock 7 times. This history records 7 forward splits between May 28, 2001 and March 10, 2020.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Bavarian Nordic A/S's 694-for-549 split on March 10, 2020, every 549 shares became 694 shares.

Will Bavarian Nordic A/S split its stock again?

Bavarian Nordic A/S has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 10, 2020, 6 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new MUN:BV3 split will appear on this page.