ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE

3.24
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.36EPS
799.48MMarket Cap
Nov 12Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 13, 2000

4:1

For every share held, investors received 4.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 13, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio4:1
    After—
    Forward

About ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE stock splits

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE (MUN:PSM) operates in the Movies/Entertainment industry.

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE company overview

When did ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE stock split?

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE's most recent stock split was on October 13, 2000. It was a 4-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 4 shares for every share they held.

How many times has ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE stock split?

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on October 13, 2000.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE's 4-for-1 split on October 13, 2000, every share became 4 shares.

Will ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE split its stock again?

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 13, 2000, 26 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new MUN:PSM split will appear on this page.