Rubean AG

Rubean AG

4.76
EUR
-0.34
(-6.67%)
-0.40EPS
22.03MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 29, 2024

96:95

For every 95 shares held, investors received 96. The price per share adjusted from $6.20 to $6.14.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 29, 2024
    Before$6.20
    Split ratio96:95
    After$6.14
    Forward
  2. Jul 13, 2021
    Before$12.90
    Split ratio903:899
    After$12.84
    Forward
  3. Apr 29, 2020
    Before$5.40
    Split ratio405:397
    After$5.29
    Forward

About Rubean AG stock splits

Rubean AG (MUN:R1B) operates in the Packaged software industry.

Rubean AG company overview

When did Rubean AG stock split?

Rubean AG's most recent stock split was on July 29, 2024. It was a 96-for-95 forward split, so shareholders received 96 shares for every 95 they held.

What is Rubean AG's stock split history?

Rubean AG (MUN:R1B) has split its stock 3 times: a 405-for-397 split on April 29, 2020, a 903-for-899 split on July 13, 2021, and a 96-for-95 split on July 29, 2024.

How many times has Rubean AG stock split?

Rubean AG has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between April 29, 2020 and July 29, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Rubean AG's 96-for-95 split on July 29, 2024, every 95 shares became 96 shares.

Will Rubean AG split its stock again?

Rubean AG has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 29, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new MUN:R1B split will appear on this page.