Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd.

Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd.

0.65
EUR
-0.03
(-4.75%)
-0.30EPS
1.22BMarket Cap
Mar 31Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Dec 04, 2025

1035:866

For every 866 shares held, investors received 1035. The price per share adjusted from $2.70 to $2.26.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 04, 2025
    Before$2.70
    Split ratio1035:866
    After$2.26
    Forward

About Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. stock splits

Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. (MUN:VUL) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. company overview

When did Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. stock split?

Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on December 4, 2025. It was a 1035-for-866 forward split, so shareholders received 1035 shares for every 866 they held.

How many times has Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. stock split?

Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on December 4, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd.'s 1035-for-866 split on December 4, 2025, every 866 shares became 1035 shares.

Will Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. split its stock again?

Vulcan Energy Resources Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 4, 2025, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new MUN:VUL split will appear on this page.