Paragon Globe Berhad

Paragon Globe Berhad

MMYX:PGLOBE
0.70
MYR
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Aug 26, 2021

108:37

For every 37 shares held, investors received 108. The price per share adjusted from $0.81 to $0.28.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 26, 2021
    Before$0.81
    Split ratio108:37
    After$0.28
    Forward
  2. Mar 12, 2010
    Before$1.78
    Split ratio89:63
    After$1.26
    Forward
  3. Nov 10, 1992
    Before—
    Split ratio45:37
    After—
    Forward

About Paragon Globe Berhad stock splits

Paragon Globe Berhad (MYX:PGLOBE) operates in the Real estate development industry.

Paragon Globe Berhad company overview

When did Paragon Globe Berhad stock split?

Paragon Globe Berhad's most recent stock split was on August 26, 2021. It was a 108-for-37 forward split, so shareholders received 108 shares for every 37 they held.

What is Paragon Globe Berhad's stock split history?

Paragon Globe Berhad (MYX:PGLOBE) has split its stock 3 times: a 45-for-37 split on November 10, 1992, a 89-for-63 split on March 12, 2010, and a 108-for-37 split on August 26, 2021.

How many times has Paragon Globe Berhad stock split?

Paragon Globe Berhad has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between November 10, 1992 and August 26, 2021.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Paragon Globe Berhad's 108-for-37 split on August 26, 2021, every 37 shares became 108 shares.

Will Paragon Globe Berhad split its stock again?

Paragon Globe Berhad has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 26, 2021, 5 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new MYX:PGLOBE split will appear on this page.