Orion Digital Corp.

Orion Digital Corp.

1.27
CAD
-0.06
(-4.51%)
-0.70EPS
29.49MMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Aug 14, 2023

1:3

For every 3 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 14, 2023
    Before—
    Split ratio1:3
    After—
    Reverse

About Orion Digital Corp. stock splits

Orion Digital Corp. (NEO:ORIO) operates in the Finance/Rental/Leasing industry.

Orion Digital Corp. company overview

When did Orion Digital Corp. stock split?

Orion Digital Corp.'s most recent stock split was on August 14, 2023. It was a 1-for-3 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 3 they held.

How many times has Orion Digital Corp. stock split?

Orion Digital Corp. has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on August 14, 2023.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Orion Digital Corp.'s 1-for-3 reverse split on August 14, 2023, every 3 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Orion Digital Corp. split its stock again?

Orion Digital Corp. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 14, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new NEO:ORIO split will appear on this page.