Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares

NICM
Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary SharesUS flagNASDAQ
5.00
USD
-0.17
- -
94.76MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares carries a market capitalization of 94.76M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.03B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap94.76M
Enterprise Value2.03B

Share Statistics

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares currently has 229.53M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding229.53M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

The price-to-sales ratio is 38.18, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 301.78.

PE RatioN/A
PS Ratio38.18
PB Ratio301.78
P/TBV Ratio301.78
P/FCF Ratio-20.37
P/OCF Ratio-16.87

Enterprise Valuation

EV / Sales502.36
EV / EBITDAN/A
EV / EBITN/A
EV / FCFN/A

Financial Position

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares maintains a current ratio of 8.34, meaning it holds 8.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 5.94, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -74.41 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio8.34
Quick Ratio7.85
Debt / Equity5.94
Debt / EBITDA-0.04
Interest Coverage-74.41

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-57.49
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)N/A
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory TurnoverN/A

Stock Price Statistics

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares's stock has declined approximately -28.16092% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 5.96, while the 200-day moving average is 6.14.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change-28.16092%
50-Day Moving Average5.96
200-Day Moving Average6.14
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

Over the trailing twelve months, Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares generated 4.05M in revenue and converted that into -10.23M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.59. EBITDA reached -10.88M, while operating income came in at -11.25M.

Revenue4.05M
Gross Profit-324,320.00
Operating Income-11.25M
Pretax Income-10.23M
Net Income-10.23M
EBITDA-10.88M
EBIT-11.25M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.59

Balance Sheet

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares holds 11.46M in cash and equivalents against 402,953.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -10.20M. Total book value stands at 6.78M, with working capital of 12.04M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents11.46M
Total Debt402,953.00
Net Debt-10.20M
Equity (Book Value)6.78M
Book Value Per Share0.03
Working Capital12.04M

Cash Flow

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares produced -9.17M in operating cash flow over the past twelve months. After subtracting -1.58M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -10.74M - equivalent to -0.62 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-9.17M
Capital Expenditures-1.58M
Free Cash Flow-10.74M
FCF Per Share-0.62

Margins

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares operates with a gross margin of -8.01, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -277.69 and net profit margin of -252.67 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin-8.01
Operating Margin-277.69
Pretax Margin-252.67
Profit Margin-252.67
EBITDA Margin-268.61

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield-0.83
FCF Yield-4.91

Scores

Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares posts an Altman Z-Score of 68.83, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score68.83