Mirza International Limited

Mirza International Limited

26.20
INR
-0.34
(-1.28%)
-1.63EPS
4.84BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Apr 24, 2007

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5. The price per share adjusted from $168.75 to $33.75.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Apr 24, 2007
    Before$168.75
    Split ratio5:1
    After$33.75
    Forward
  2. Feb 28, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward

About Mirza International Limited stock splits

Mirza International Limited (NSE:MIRZAINT) operates in the Apparel/Footwear industry.

Mirza International Limited company overview

When did Mirza International Limited stock split?

Mirza International Limited's most recent stock split was on April 24, 2007. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

What is Mirza International Limited's stock split history?

Mirza International Limited (NSE:MIRZAINT) has split its stock 2 times: a 2-for-1 split on February 28, 2000 and a 5-for-1 split on April 24, 2007.

How many times has Mirza International Limited stock split?

Mirza International Limited has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between February 28, 2000 and April 24, 2007.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Mirza International Limited's 5-for-1 split on April 24, 2007, every share became 5 shares.

Will Mirza International Limited split its stock again?

Mirza International Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on April 24, 2007, 19 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new NSE:MIRZAINT split will appear on this page.