Usha Financial Services Limited

Usha Financial Services Limited

NNSE:USHAFIN
49.50
INR
-2.45
(-4.72%)

Latest Stock Split

Aug 19, 2025

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $91.80 to $45.90.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 19, 2025
    Before$91.80
    Split ratio2:1
    After$45.90
    Forward

About Usha Financial Services Limited stock splits

Usha Financial Services Limited (NSE:USHAFIN) operates in the Finance/Rental/Leasing industry.

Usha Financial Services Limited company overview

When did Usha Financial Services Limited stock split?

Usha Financial Services Limited's most recent stock split was on August 19, 2025. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Usha Financial Services Limited stock split?

Usha Financial Services Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on August 19, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Usha Financial Services Limited's 2-for-1 split on August 19, 2025, every share became 2 shares.

Will Usha Financial Services Limited split its stock again?

Usha Financial Services Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 19, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new NSE:USHAFIN split will appear on this page.