Varvee Global Limited

Varvee Global Limited

49.00
INR
-7.18
(-12.78%)
-3.80EPS
3.29BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Mar 02, 2026

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $128.09 to $64.05.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 02, 2026
    Before$128.09
    Split ratio2:1
    After$64.05
    Forward

About Varvee Global Limited stock splits

Varvee Global Limited (NSE:VGL) operates in the Textiles industry.

Varvee Global Limited company overview

When did Varvee Global Limited stock split?

Varvee Global Limited's most recent stock split was on March 2, 2026. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Varvee Global Limited stock split?

Varvee Global Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on March 2, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Varvee Global Limited's 2-for-1 split on March 2, 2026, every share became 2 shares.

Will Varvee Global Limited split its stock again?

Varvee Global Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 2, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new NSE:VGL split will appear on this page.