Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc

NNSENG:ZICHIS
17.50
NGN
+0.10
(+0.57%)

Latest Stock Split

Mar 17, 2026

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $17.36 to $8.68.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 17, 2026
    Before$17.36
    Split ratio2:1
    After$8.68
    Forward

About Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc stock splits

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc (NSENG:ZICHIS) operates in the Agricultural commodities/Milling industry.

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc company overview

When did Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc stock split?

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc's most recent stock split was on March 17, 2026. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc stock split?

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on March 17, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc's 2-for-1 split on March 17, 2026, every share became 2 shares.

Will Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc split its stock again?

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 17, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new NSENG:ZICHIS split will appear on this page.