Axactor ASA

Axactor ASA

4.32
NOK
-0.10
(-2.37%)
3.99BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Apr 29, 2026

785:721

For every 721 shares held, investors received 785. The price per share adjusted from $6.66 to $6.12.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Apr 29, 2026
    Before$6.66
    Split ratio785:721
    After$6.12
    Forward
  2. Dec 10, 2020
    Before$9.18
    Split ratio1029:1000
    After$8.92
    Forward
  3. May 31, 2018
    Before$26.72
    Split ratio1:10
    After$267.20
    Reverse
  4. Nov 23, 2015
    Before$18.00
    Split ratio63:47
    After$13.43
    Forward
  5. Oct 20, 2014
    Before$17.90
    Split ratio747:500
    After$11.98
    Forward
  6. Dec 13, 2013
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  7. Dec 08, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio1:80
    After—
    Reverse
  8. Apr 20, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio18:11
    After—
    Forward

About Axactor ASA stock splits

Axactor ASA (OSL:ACR) operates in the Miscellaneous commercial services industry.

Axactor ASA company overview

When did Axactor ASA stock split?

Axactor ASA's most recent stock split was on April 29, 2026. It was a 785-for-721 forward split, so shareholders received 785 shares for every 721 they held.

What is Axactor ASA's stock split history?

Axactor ASA (OSL:ACR) has split its stock 8 times: a 18-for-11 split on April 20, 2011, a 1-for-80 reverse split on December 8, 2011, a 1-for-10 reverse split on December 13, 2013, a 747-for-500 split on October 20, 2014, a 63-for-47 split on November 23, 2015, a 1-for-10 reverse split on May 31, 2018, a 1029-for-1000 split on December 10, 2020, and a 785-for-721 split on April 29, 2026.

How many times has Axactor ASA stock split?

Axactor ASA has split its stock 8 times. This history records 8 splits between April 20, 2011 and April 29, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Axactor ASA's 785-for-721 split on April 29, 2026, every 721 shares became 785 shares.

Will Axactor ASA split its stock again?

Axactor ASA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on April 29, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OSL:ACR split will appear on this page.