Reach Subsea ASA

Reach Subsea ASA

6.14
NOK
-0.02
(-0.32%)
-0.23EPS
1.60BMarket Cap
Nov 17Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Feb 16, 2023

224:223

For every 223 shares held, investors received 224. The price per share adjusted from $5.02 to $5.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Feb 16, 2023
    Before$5.02
    Split ratio224:223
    After$5.00
    Forward
  2. Jan 13, 2017
    Before$1.85
    Split ratio351:346
    After$1.82
    Forward
  3. May 06, 2013
    Before$5.40
    Split ratio81:70
    After$4.67
    Forward
  4. Dec 06, 2012
    Before—
    Split ratio1:20
    After—
    Reverse
  5. May 02, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio1:40
    After—
    Reverse
  6. Nov 25, 2009
    Before—
    Split ratio45:43
    After—
    Forward
  7. Dec 13, 2006
    Before—
    Split ratio91:90
    After—
    Forward

About Reach Subsea ASA stock splits

Reach Subsea ASA (OSL:REACH) operates in the Oil & gas production industry.

Reach Subsea ASA company overview

When did Reach Subsea ASA stock split?

Reach Subsea ASA's most recent stock split was on February 16, 2023. It was a 224-for-223 forward split, so shareholders received 224 shares for every 223 they held.

What is Reach Subsea ASA's stock split history?

Reach Subsea ASA (OSL:REACH) has split its stock 7 times: a 91-for-90 split on December 13, 2006, a 45-for-43 split on November 25, 2009, a 1-for-40 reverse split on May 2, 2011, a 1-for-20 reverse split on December 6, 2012, a 81-for-70 split on May 6, 2013, a 351-for-346 split on January 13, 2017, and a 224-for-223 split on February 16, 2023.

How many times has Reach Subsea ASA stock split?

Reach Subsea ASA has split its stock 7 times. This history records 7 splits between December 13, 2006 and February 16, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Reach Subsea ASA's 224-for-223 split on February 16, 2023, every 223 shares became 224 shares.

Will Reach Subsea ASA split its stock again?

Reach Subsea ASA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on February 16, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OSL:REACH split will appear on this page.