Australian Vintage Ltd

Australian Vintage Ltd

0.06
USD
+0.04
(+310.87%)
-0.02EPS
25.09MMarket Cap
Feb 24Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jul 05, 2021

9:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 9.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 05, 2021
    Before—
    Split ratio9:10
    After—
    Reverse

About Australian Vintage Ltd stock splits

Australian Vintage Ltd (OTC:AUVGF) operates in the Beverages: alcoholic industry.

Australian Vintage Ltd company overview

When did Australian Vintage Ltd stock split?

Australian Vintage Ltd's most recent stock split was on July 5, 2021. It was a 9-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 9 shares for every 10 they held.

How many times has Australian Vintage Ltd stock split?

Australian Vintage Ltd has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on July 5, 2021.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Australian Vintage Ltd's 9-for-10 reverse split on July 5, 2021, every 10 shares became 9 shares. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Australian Vintage Ltd split its stock again?

Australian Vintage Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 5, 2021, 5 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:AUVGF split will appear on this page.