NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC

NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC

OOTC:BBAL
0.00
USD
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Jan 03, 2003

2:3

For every 3 shares held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $3.01 to $4.51.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jan 03, 2003
    Before$3.01
    Split ratio2:3
    After$4.51
    Reverse

About NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC stock splits

NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC (OTC:BBAL) operates in the Medical/Nursing services industry.

NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC company overview

When did NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC stock split?

NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC's most recent stock split was on January 3, 2003. It was a 2-for-3 reverse split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every 3 they held.

How many times has NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC stock split?

NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on January 3, 2003.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC's 2-for-3 reverse split on January 3, 2003, every 3 shares became 2 shares. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC split its stock again?

NEW YORK HEALTH CARE INC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on January 3, 2003, 23 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:BBAL split will appear on this page.