BILI Social International, Inc.

BILI Social International, Inc.

OOTC:BSCL
6.88
USD
+2.38
(+52.89%)
0.00EPS
169.63MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jun 05, 2026

1:500

For every 500 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $1.70.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 05, 2026
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:500
    After$1.70
    Reverse
  2. Aug 18, 2006
    Before$0.05
    Split ratio1:10
    After$0.50
    Reverse
  3. Dec 19, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio1:400
    After—
    Reverse
  4. May 20, 1999
    Before$10.88
    Split ratio25:1
    After$0.43
    Forward

About BILI Social International, Inc. stock splits

BILI Social International, Inc. (OTC:BSCL) operates in the Oil & gas production industry.

BILI Social International, Inc. company overview

When did BILI Social International, Inc. stock split?

BILI Social International, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on June 5, 2026. It was a 1-for-500 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 500 they held.

What is BILI Social International, Inc.'s stock split history?

BILI Social International, Inc. (OTC:BSCL) has split its stock 4 times: a 25-for-1 split on May 20, 1999, a 1-for-400 reverse split on December 19, 2001, a 1-for-10 reverse split on August 18, 2006, and a 1-for-500 reverse split on June 5, 2026.

How many times has BILI Social International, Inc. stock split?

BILI Social International, Inc. has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 splits between May 20, 1999 and June 5, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In BILI Social International, Inc.'s 1-for-500 reverse split on June 5, 2026, every 500 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will BILI Social International, Inc. split its stock again?

BILI Social International, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 5, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:BSCL split will appear on this page.