Founder Holdings Limited

Founder Holdings Limited

0.07
USD
-0.01
(-12.26%)
85.04MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 21, 1997

6:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 6.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 21, 1997
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward

About Founder Holdings Limited stock splits

Founder Holdings Limited (OTC:FHGDF) operates in the Packaged software industry.

Founder Holdings Limited company overview

When did Founder Holdings Limited stock split?

Founder Holdings Limited's most recent stock split was on May 21, 1997. It was a 6-for-5 forward split, so shareholders received 6 shares for every 5 they held.

How many times has Founder Holdings Limited stock split?

Founder Holdings Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on May 21, 1997.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Founder Holdings Limited's 6-for-5 split on May 21, 1997, every 5 shares became 6 shares.

Will Founder Holdings Limited split its stock again?

Founder Holdings Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 21, 1997, 29 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:FHGDF split will appear on this page.